World UEFA Nations League
Georgia
Georgia
VS
Northern Ireland
Northern Ireland

On 25th September 2026 at 17:00 GMT - Georgia will face Northern Ireland in UEFA Nations League.

We have picked out 2 match tips for the game which include Georgia Win at odds of 4/5 - you can find all our Match Tips in the section below along with a the odds and ability to add them to your betslip.

After processing all of the information available for this game, the algorithm has predicted there will be a 60.0% chance of a Georgia win, a 10.0% chance of a Northern Ireland win and a 30.0% chance of a draw - with the most likely correct score for the match to be 2-1.

When looking at the goals betting options, there is a 53% chance that the game will go Over 2.5 Goals and a 60.00% chance that Both Teams will Score in the game.

Looking at the recent form of the two teams we can see that Georgia have a 40.0% win rate over their past 5 home games and Northern Ireland have a 0% win rate across their last 5 away games.


Match Result Predictions
home win
60.00%
draw
30.00%
away win
10.00%
correct score
2-1
first half Predictions
home win
30.00%
draw
50.00%
away win
20.00%
Over 0.5 FH Goals
60.00%
Over 1.5 FH Goals
30.00%
total goals predictions
Over 1.5 MG
93.30%
Over 2.5 MG
53.30%
Over 3.5 MG
40.00%
Both Teams to Score
60.00%
expected goals predictions
xMG
2.80
xHG
1.80
xAG
1.00
xFH Goals
1.00
Recent Home Results
Georgia
Georgia
Northern Ireland
Northern Ireland
vs
score
W / L / D
Bahrain
2 - 0
W
Romania
1 - 1
D
Israel
2 - 2
D
Spain
0 - 4
L
Bulgaria
3 - 0
W
vs
score
W / L / D
France
3 - 1
L
Wales
1 - 1
D
Italy
2 - 0
L
Slovakia
1 - 0
L
Germany
3 - 1
L
League Betting Overview

The data for World UEFA Nations League currently shows us that games in this competition end in a home win 43% of the time, an away win 32% of the time and 25% of games end in a draw. This data seems to suggest that for the World UEFA Nations League - if you are stuck with which outcome to select, your fallback option should be to back the Home Win in the Win Draw Win market.. Matches in World UEFA Nations League have had Both Teams Score in 45% of games - and Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 45% of fixtures in this competition. When looking into the other core goals markets we can see that Over 1.5 Goals has happened in 71% of games, Over 3.5 Goals has landed in 23% of the fixtures so far - if you are a fan of First Half Goals, there has been a goal in the first half of 66% of games.

Glossary
XFH Expected First Half Goals — the expected xG rating for the first half.
FH First Half
MG Match Goals
XMG Expected Match Goals — the expected xG rating for the match.
XHG Expected Home Team Match Goals — the home team's expected xG for the match.
XAG Expected Away Team Match Goals — the away team's expected xG for the match.
Match Tips
Georgia Win

Correct Score: 2-1

Sign Up Bonuses

VIP Tips


Join our VIP Members who use advanced data analytics and AI to win more profit every day from their football betting by copying bets!


View Tips


Bet Builders

Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Over 8.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Over 8.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Over 8.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Over 8.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 1.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 1.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 1.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 1.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 9.5 Corners
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 9.5 Corners
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 9.5 Corners
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 9.5 Corners
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 9.5 Corners
• Over 2.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 9.5 Corners
• Over 2.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 9.5 Corners
• Over 2.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 9.5 Corners
• Over 2.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Callum Marshall to Score Anytime
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Callum Marshall to Score Anytime
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Callum Marshall to Score Anytime
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Callum Marshall to Score Anytime
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Over 1.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Over 1.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Over 1.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Over 1.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia Over 5.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia Over 5.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia Over 5.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia Over 5.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Khvicha Kvaratskhelia to Score Anytime
• Northern Ireland to Win or Draw
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Khvicha Kvaratskhelia to Score Anytime
• Northern Ireland to Win or Draw
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Khvicha Kvaratskhelia to Score Anytime
• Northern Ireland to Win or Draw
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Khvicha Kvaratskhelia to Score Anytime
• Northern Ireland to Win or Draw
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georges Mikautadze: 2+ Shots on Target
• Khvicha Kvaratskhelia: 2+ Shots on Target
• Result: Georgia
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland Over 0.5 Goals
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland Over 0.5 Goals
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland Over 0.5 Goals
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland Over 0.5 Goals
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Josh Magennis to Score Anytime
• Georgia to Win
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Josh Magennis to Score Anytime
• Georgia to Win
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Josh Magennis to Score Anytime
• Georgia to Win
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Josh Magennis to Score Anytime
• Georgia to Win
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Dion Charles: 1+ Shots on Target
• Isaac Price: 1+ Shots on Target
• Result: Northern Ireland
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Khvicha Kvaratskhelia: 2+ Shots on Target
• Dion Charles: 2+ Shots on Target
• Both Teams to Score
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 10.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 8.5 Corners
• Georgia to Win 3-0 or 4-0
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 8.5 Corners
• Georgia to Win 3-0 or 4-0
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 8.5 Corners
• Georgia to Win 3-0 or 4-0
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 8.5 Corners
• Georgia to Win 3-0 or 4-0
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Most Shots on Target: Georgia
• Most Corners: Georgia
• Most Cards: Northern Ireland
• HT: Georgia – FT: Georgia
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -2
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 8.5 Corners
• Over 2.5 Goals
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -1
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -2
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 8.5 Corners
• Over 2.5 Goals
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -1
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -2
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 8.5 Corners
• Over 2.5 Goals
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -1
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -2
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Over 8.5 Corners
• Over 2.5 Goals
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -1
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 8.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 8.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 8.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 8.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia Over 2.5 Goals
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
• Callum Marshall to Score Anytime
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia Over 2.5 Goals
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
• Callum Marshall to Score Anytime
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia Over 2.5 Goals
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
• Callum Marshall to Score Anytime
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia Over 2.5 Goals
• Corner Handicap: Georgia -2
• Callum Marshall to Score Anytime
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia to Win
• Northern Ireland to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Most Shots: Northern Ireland
• Most Shots on Target: Northern Ireland
• Most Corners: Northern Ireland
• Most Cards: Georgia
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Georgia: Over 1.5 1st Half Shots on Target
• Georgia: Over 1.5 2nd Half Shots on Target
• Northern Ireland: Over 1.5 1st Half Shots on Target
• Northern Ireland: Over 1.5 2nd Half Shots on Target
• Georgia: Over 1 Corners in 1st Half
• Georgia: Over 1 Corners in 2nd Half
• Northern Ireland: Over 1 Corners in 1st Half
• Northern Ireland: Over 1 Corners in 2nd Half
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 9.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 9.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 9.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 9.5 Corners
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• Northern Ireland to Win
• Georgia to Win the 1st Half
• Over 3.5 Goals
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -3
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
• Josh Magennis to Score Anytime
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -3
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
• Josh Magennis to Score Anytime
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -3
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
• Josh Magennis to Score Anytime
Georgia vs Northern Ireland - World UEFA Nations League
• 3-Way Handicap: Georgia -3
• Both Teams to Score (Yes)
• Josh Magennis to Score Anytime